Sports on TV for December 3-4 – The Associated Press – en Español








(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, December 3
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — St. Francis (Pa.) at Ohio St.

ESPN2 — Syracuse at Notre Dame

FS1 — South Carolina at Georgetown




12:30 p.m.

CBS — Big-12/Big East Battle: Oklahoma at Villanova

ESPNU — VCU at Temple

ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia

FS1 — Tennessee Tech at Butler

ESPNU — Oakland at Purdue Fort Wayne

ACCN — Boston College at Duke

BTN — Indiana at Rutgers

SECN — San Jose St. at Arkansas

FS1 — Wisconsin at Marquette

ESPNU — Providence at Rhode Island

FS1 — West Virginia at Xavier

ESPNU — Boise St. at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — Mississippi at Memphis

ESPNU — Wichita St. at Kansas St.

ESPN2 — Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Houston, Fort Worth, Texas





COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

PAC-12N — Jackson St. at Oregon St.

PAC-12N — Portland at Oregon

BTN — Penn St. at Minnesota





COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Big-12 Championship: Kansas St. vs. TCU, Arlington, Texas

ESPN — Mid-American Championship: Toledo vs. Ohio, Detroit

ESPN — Sun Belt Championship: Coastal Carolina at Troy

ABC — American Athletic Championship: UCF at Tulane

CBS — Southeastern Championship: LSU vs. Georgia, Atlanta

ESPN2 — Southwestern Athletic Championship: Southern U. at Jackson St.

FOX — Mountain West Championship: Fresno St. at Boise St.

ABC — Atlantic Coast Championship: Clemson vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, N.C.

FOX — Big Ten Championship: Purdue vs. Michigan, Indianapolis





COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Michigan St.





GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia




4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

ADVERTISEMENT

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa





HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races





MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Orlando, Fla.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland (Welterweights), Orlando, Fla.





NHL HOCKEY
2 p.m.

NHLN — Anaheim at Minnesota

NHLN — Toronto at Tampa Bay





RUGBY
2 p.m.

CNBC — HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series: Men’s & Women’s World Rugby Sevens, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (Taped)





SKIING
4 p.m.

CNBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)

NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)





SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

FOX — FIFA World Cup: Netherlands vs. U.S., Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup: Argentina vs. Australia, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar





SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7:25 a.m.

CBSSN — FASL: Aston Villa at Manchester United

CBSSN — Frauen-Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Wolfsburg





TENNIS
6 a.m.

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge




5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge




5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge —






Sunday, December 4
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase: Maine vs. Marist, London

ABC — Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase: Michigan vs. Kentucky, London

ACCN — Miami at Louisville

ESPNU — S. Alabama at UAB

SECN — Stetson at Florida

ACCN — North Carolina at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 — St. John’s at Iowa St.

PAC-12N — Colorado at Washington

ESPNU — Utah at Washington St.

SECN — SE Missouri at Missouri

ADVERTISEMENT

FS1 — Nebraska at Creighton

BTN — Minnesota at Purdue

ESPN — Oregon at UCLA

PAC-12N — California at Arizona

BTN — Northwestern at Michigan St.

ESPN2 — Stanford at Arizona St.

PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Southern Cal





COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers

SECN — UT-Martin at Vanderbilt

ESPN2 — Jimmy V Classic: Virginia Tech at Tennessee

ABC — Jimmy V Classic: UConn at Notre Dame

FS1 — Xavier at Georgetown





COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show





COLLEGE WATER POLO (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Berkeley, Calif.





COLLEGE WRESTLING
2:30 p.m.

BTN — Iowa St. at Iowa





GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

ADVERTISEMENT





HORSE RACING
12 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races





NBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

NBATV — Indiana at Portland





NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

NBATV — Maine at College Park

ESPN2 — South Bay at G-League Ignite





NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Atlanta, NY Jets at Minnesota, Denver at Baltimore, Cleveland at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: Green Bay at Chicago, Jacksonville at Detroit, Washington at NY Giants, Tennessee at Philadelphia

FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at LA Rams, Miami at San Francisco

CBS — Regional Coverage: Kansas City at Cincinnati, LA Chargers at Las Vegas

NBC — Indianapolis at Dallas





NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

NHLN — Minnesota at Dallas

NHLN — Chicago at NY Islanders





RODEO
3 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The St. Louis Invitational, Championship Round, St. Louis





SKIING
5 p.m.

NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)





SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup: France vs. Poland, Round-of-16, Doha, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup: England vs. Senegal, Round-of-16, Al Khor, Qatar





TENNIS
5 a.m.

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge —